Is MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN MOUSSE, MINT CHIP Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN MOUSSE, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go