Is Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Cashew Base (Cashews, Filtered Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Filtered Water, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Pure Peppermint Oil, Guar Gum, Contains: Cashew, Coconut
Check Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


