Is Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • cashew base
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut milk

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Cashew Base (Cashews, Filtered Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Filtered Water, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Pure Peppermint Oil, Guar Gum, Contains: Cashew, Coconut

Check Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mint Chip Non-Dairy Ice Cream (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking