Is MINT CHIP ORGANIC MINT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK, *CREAM, *CANE SUGAR, *NONFAT MILK, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*CANE SUGAR, *UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, *COCOA BUTTER, *NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), *EGG YOLK, *PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM, *SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, *GUAR GUM, *VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MINT CHIP ORGANIC MINT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP ORGANIC MINT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


