Is Mint & Chlorophyll Kombucha Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, RAW EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GREEN TEA, PEPPERMINT, CHLOROPHYLLINS, PEPPERMINT ESSENTIAL OIL XANTHAN GUM.
Check Mint & Chlorophyll Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint & Chlorophyll Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint & Chlorophyll Kombucha is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
MintyEarthy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


