Is MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BARS, MINT CHOCOCHIP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH ALKALIZED, WITH SOY LECITHIN), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR CRISPS, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE BRAN, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP OIL.

Check MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BARS, MINT CHOCOCHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast