Is Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mint Ice Cream loaded with Fudge Brownies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, barley malt), Frozen egg yolk, Wheat flour, Water, Cocoa, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Dried egg-white, Salt, Natural flavour, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go