Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP A COMBINATION OF COOL, CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH A SWEET SPRINKLING OF CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propyleneglycol
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS(SUGAR{SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOYLECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND MILK), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, GRADE A WHEY, CREME DE MENTHE (WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, PROPYLENEGLYCOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TRAGACANTH GUM), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP A COMBINATION OF COOL, CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH A SWEET SPRINKLING OF CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP A COMBINATION OF COOL, CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH A SWEET SPRINKLING OF CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


