Is Mint Chocolate Chip Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (Fibre), Milk Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Erythritol, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour, Contains: Milk, Eggs, May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat, Soy

Check Mint Chocolate Chip Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mint Chocolate Chip Bars is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go