Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EGGS, MINT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, AND VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Egg Free? MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful