Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLORS).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


