Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk powder
- cream
- non fat milk
- cultured non fat milk
- reduced non fat milk
- lactose
- whey
- chocolate flavored chips
non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE, REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NON FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, SPIRULINA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


