Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • chocolate flavored coating

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats blend (sunflower seed butter, palm stearin, coconut oil), chocolate flavored coating (chicory root fiber, palm kernel and palm oil, brown rice protein, cocoa powder processed with alkali, sunflower lecithin, salt), whey protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder processed with alkali, soluble corn fiber, rice flour, chicory root fiber, natural flavor, sea salt, tocopherols, stevia leaf extract.

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go