Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED EASY CHURNED LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- hydrogenated coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED EASY CHURNED LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED EASY CHURNED LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


