Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ALLULOSE, STRACCIATELLA (SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, DIETARY FIBER (RESISTANT DEXTRIN); COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVOR(S); STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA EXTRACT) SWEETENER; WHOLE MILK POWDER; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT] COCONUT OIL), EGG YOLK, INULIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MINT OIL, STEVIA
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


