Is Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK, CREAM, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, ALLULOSE, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLK, SALT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), LACTASE ENZYME.
Check Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


