Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 1 % OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


