Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Description
Cooling mint flavor contrasts with rich chocolate notes, offering a refreshing, sweet profile; smooth, creamy mouthfeel punctuated by intermittent crunchy bites. Commonly served in bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, satisfying texture, and comments about chunk size and occasional variation in inclusion distribution reported.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- chocolate flavored flakes
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cooling mint flavor contrasts with rich chocolate notes, offering a refreshing, sweet profile; smooth, creamy mouthfeel punctuated by intermittent crunchy bites. Commonly served in bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, satisfying texture, and comments about chunk size and occasional variation in inclusion distribution reported.
Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


