Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

Description
Cooling mint flavor contrasts with rich chocolate notes, offering a refreshing, sweet profile; smooth, creamy mouthfeel punctuated by intermittent crunchy bites. Commonly served in bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, satisfying texture, and comments about chunk size and occasional variation in inclusion distribution reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cooling mint flavor contrasts with rich chocolate notes, offering a refreshing, sweet profile; smooth, creamy mouthfeel punctuated by intermittent crunchy bites. Commonly served in bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or sandwiches. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, satisfying texture, and comments about chunk size and occasional variation in inclusion distribution reported.
Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


