Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], CHOCO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR].
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


