Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- chocolate flavored coating
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


