Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP THE CANDY!, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP THE CANDY!, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP THE CANDY!, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


