Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN SPINACH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH HIDDEN SPINACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- organic eggs
- organic nonfat milk powder
- organic cream
- organic chocolate chips
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk Powder, Organic Eggs, Organic Spinach, Organic Mint Extract, Organic Inulin, Organic Locust Bean Gum.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN SPINACH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH HIDDEN SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN SPINACH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH HIDDEN SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN SPINACH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH HIDDEN SPINACH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


