Is Mint Chocolate Chunk Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Xylitol, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mint, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract.

Check Mint Chocolate Chunk Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mint Chocolate Chunk Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go