Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored chips
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


