Is MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MINT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- butter
- cream
- sugar
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE: SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL GREEN FOOD COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5 & BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


