Is MINT & CHOCOLATE GELATO, MINT & CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA RIPPLE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (COCOA, SUGAR), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, SALT), COCONUT OIL, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK PROTEINS, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN), RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM.
Check MINT & CHOCOLATE GELATO, MINT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT & CHOCOLATE GELATO, MINT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


