Is Mint Chocolate Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • ravouring sugar pasteurised free range egg yolk

ravouring sugar pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk WHIPPING CREAM MILK (29 MINT FLAVOUR DARK CHOCOLATE SAUCE (14%) (Glumse-Fructose Syrup Grup Water Dark Chocolate (Coca Mass, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Flavourinecthins (Sayal, Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk Sugar), Fat Reduced Cada Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Ravouring Sugar Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder Dextrose, Ravouring Stabilisers: Loast Bean Gum Guar Gum Rainforest Alliance Certified Find out more. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Mint Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.