Is Mint Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), vanilla, salt), semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), milk), hydrogenated coconut oil, oil of peppermint, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier). Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Mint Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


