Is MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP Lactose Free?

Description
Cool mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a crisp textural contrast to a light, smooth frozen base; commonly eaten by the scoop, in bowls, or atop desserts. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, creamy-but-light mouthfeel, and occasional variability in chip size and distribution between batches and servings across purchases.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
dairy protein blend
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a crisp textural contrast to a light, smooth frozen base; commonly eaten by the scoop, in bowls, or atop desserts. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, creamy-but-light mouthfeel, and occasional variability in chip size and distribution between batches and servings across purchases.
Ingredients
Cream, Dairy Protein Blend (Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose), Filtered Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Epg (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Erythritol, Chocolatey Chips (Cocoa, Erythritol, Epg (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Coconut Oil Sunflower Oil Allulose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum, Peppermint Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Colored with Vegetable Juice and Turmeric, Steviol Glycosides, Carob Gum.
Check MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


