Is MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP Oat Free?

Description
Cool mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a crisp textural contrast to a light, smooth frozen base; commonly eaten by the scoop, in bowls, or atop desserts. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, creamy-but-light mouthfeel, and occasional variability in chip size and distribution between batches and servings across purchases.

Description
Cool mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a crisp textural contrast to a light, smooth frozen base; commonly eaten by the scoop, in bowls, or atop desserts. Reviewers often note balanced mint-to-chocolate ratio, creamy-but-light mouthfeel, and occasional variability in chip size and distribution between batches and servings across purchases.
Ingredients
Cream, Dairy Protein Blend (Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose), Filtered Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Epg (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Erythritol, Chocolatey Chips (Cocoa, Erythritol, Epg (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Coconut Oil Sunflower Oil Allulose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum, Peppermint Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Colored with Vegetable Juice and Turmeric, Steviol Glycosides, Carob Gum.
Check MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOKLADCHIP SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM*, MINT CHOKLADCHIP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


