Is MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk derived protein blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COCOA, WATER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA POWDER (ADDED FOR COLOR), STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast