Is MINT CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE STICKS, MINT CREME Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINT CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE STICKS, MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE STICKS, MINT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


