Is MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic raw cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic coconut oil (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic cacao beans (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic whole milk, organic peppermint oil, organic vanilla beans (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade )
Check MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


