Is MINT CREME SMILE CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, MINT CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin vitamin b2
- calcium phosphate
- thiamine mononitrate vitamin b1
riboflavin vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MINT CREME SMILE CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CREME SMILE CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, MINT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Whole


