Is MINT CRISP COOL PEPPERMINT AND RICE CRISPS IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CRISP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peppermint flavor
- chocolate liquor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR. DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.
Check MINT CRISP COOL PEPPERMINT AND RICE CRISPS IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CRISP COOL PEPPERMINT AND RICE CRISPS IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
PREMIUM RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM MADE IN THE BELGIAN STYLE WITH IMPORTED COCOA, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE
Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth.
About this product
Candy · Bar


