Is Mint Crisp Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened chocolatet, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Peppermint sugar (cane sugar, peppermint oil, cocoa powder), Butterfat, Natural flavour. Contains: Milk. 0 g) 0 g) % Daily Value* % valeur quotidienne* May contain: Tree nuts, 19% Soy. rés 9 g Ingrédients: Chocolat non 45% sucrét, Sucre, Beurre de 0g cacaot, Sucre de menthe Glucides 23 g poivrée (sucre de canne, g 14% essence de menthe es 19 g 19% poivrée, poudre de cacao), mes 2 g holestérol 0 mg Contient : Lait. 0% Matière grasse du beurre, Arôme naturel. Peut contenir : Noix, Soya. mg g mg 5% 2% 7% a little, 15% or more is a lot c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup PAPER METAL PAPIER BOX BOITE METAL WRAPPER EMBALLAGE how2recycle.info ent WiseTM symbol appears on Our Finest TM products made without dients: synthetic colours, artificial flavours and sweeteners, ed vegetable oil, monosodium glutamate. Ingredient WiseMC apparaît sur les produi sans les ingrédients suiv is artic.

Check Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go