Is MINT CRUNCH CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF MINT, MINT CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- sugar chocolate liquor
- butter
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, BAKING SODA SALT, VEGETABLE AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DARK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check MINT CRUNCH CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF MINT, MINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CRUNCH CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF MINT, MINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


