Is MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Skim Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carob Bean Gum, Beta Carotene For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream

Check MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking