Is MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Skim Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carob Bean Gum, Beta Carotene For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream
Check MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


