Is MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); OIL OF PEPPERMINT; PGPR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA.
Check MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


