Is MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); OIL OF PEPPERMINT; PGPR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA.
Check MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


