Is MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); OIL OF PEPPERMINT; PGPR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA.
Check MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE CRISP WAFERS IN MINT CREME + DARK CHOCOLATE DUOS KING SIZE BARS , MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


