Is MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- chocolate chip
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT & COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW #5, BLUE #3, ANNATTO.
Check MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


