Is MINT GANACHE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT GANACHE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GRAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MINT LEAF, PEPPERMINT OIL, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT. GANACHE: (MAPLE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT).

Check MINT GANACHE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT GANACHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go