Is Mint Green Nonpareils Gift Box - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whey powder, nonfat dry milk, sorbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavoring)), yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, snatural flavor, nonpareils (sugar, corn starch, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax)
Check Mint Green Nonpareils Gift Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Green Nonpareils Gift Box - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


