Is Mint Green Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 530568) - 2-Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf
Check Mint Green Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 530568) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Green Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 530568) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Where to buy
Mint Green Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 530568) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


