Is mint humbugs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed milk immed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gredients cose syrup, sugar, invert sugar up, sweetened condensed milk immed milk, sugar), palm oil, colour ain caramel), butter oil (milk), vourings, salt, emulsifier (soya cithins), molasses. allergy advice or allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain peanuts, nuts. formation. e recommend 5 servings t provides: per 3 sweets 100 *ri actus additional info spar mint hum boiled sweets specially packe spar (uk) ltc po box 593 ha spar norther newtownabb to find out m www.spar.co our guaran if you are not en satisfied with product, pleas return to the p of purchase fo a refund. your statutory rights are not affecte ph8936

Check mint humbugs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go