Is MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED, MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, GREEN SHADE COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TURMERIC EXTRACT, BLUE #1, POLYSORBATE 80).
Check MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


