Is MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural mint flavor
- semi-sweet chocolate
- vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE & VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED).
Check MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


